?

Log in

Deanna's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Deanna

[ website | dea ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[ October 24th, 2005 @ 7:06pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

Yeah, sooo. nothing much going on lately. I've been pretty busy with college shtuff. Exciting. My cousin's in town. He's a pretty rad guy if I do say so myself. He brought me very special presents. Buttt yeah, I'm gonna go.. and have fun with my presents. :)

love.

d

8 / If you can keep a secret...

hmmmmm..... [ October 19th, 2005 @ 8:43pm]
[ mood | creative ]

You Are A: Pony!

ponyWho doesn't love a pony? You are one of these miniature horses, renown for your beauty and desired by many. Full of grace, you are a beautiful and very special animal, full of strength and majesty.

You were almost a: Puppy or a Monkey
You are least like a: Turtle or a GroundhogThe Cute Animals Quiz
8 / If you can keep a secret...

la la la ... [ October 15th, 2005 @ 10:22pm]
[ mood | lethargic ]

So, life's been pretty good lately. Nothin special but nothing bad.
I talked to Stacey and I'm coming out there at the end of the month to go see Green Day w/her and Mel. Should be loads of fun. Those two are great. :)

Today, I stayed home. My allergies have been kicking my ass, so I just sat around and watched movies. A few friends came over earlier but that's about it. I didn't want a lot of ppl to see me all gross-looking. haha.

Well, I need to lay down.

xxxx,
D

Upside down and inside out.
When I leave here I'm going alone.
Well it's not like, it not like it hurts much anyway.

5 / If you can keep a secret...

[ October 9th, 2005 @ 4:14pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

On the outside i seem like a normal happy girl, but on the inside i am fighting many battles and im losing..

4 / If you can keep a secret...

hmm.. [ October 9th, 2005 @ 2:21pm]
[ mood | happy ]

So, last night was interesting. I ended up calling Shenae and meeting her and everyone at a restaurant. We pretty much stayed there ALL night. There was some drama, dancing by Cas, and a blonde afro. It was fun. My paper hat was definitely better than Jake's. But yeah, it was really good hanging out with everyone. I haven't done that in a while. I liked it. :) Again sometime.

xxxx,
D

4 / If you can keep a secret...

[ October 1st, 2005 @ 12:17pm]
[ mood | creative ]

I need to post in this thing more. So, the whole family visit went good. Saw mny grandparents and cousins and such. Being back home is good though. I missed everyone. lol.
But yeah, if anyone wants to hang out or anything just IM/call me, k?!

xxxx,
D

7 / If you can keep a secret...

ahhh [ September 24th, 2005 @ 3:21pm]
[ mood | busy ]

So, Andrea and I were SUPPOSED to hang out yesterday, but we couldn't figure out what to do, lol. Oh well, next time though Andi!

I'm going to visit family tonight. they live about an hour away, so I apologize if I'm not around/online. [[Really I have Homecoming though;-)]]

Ahh, I need to finish packing some shtuff.

See ya,

D

8 / If you can keep a secret...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]